Biba Aslin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Biba Aslin | |||
|image = File:Biba Aslin.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 14 | |||
|birthdate = June 20, 2004 | |||
|nationality = British | |||
|hometown = England | |||
|height = 5'0" | |||
|school grade = Year 10 (2018-2019 UK school year) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |||
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]] | |||
}}'''''Biba Aslin''''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a teen dancer/actress/singer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2010 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Cooties | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2011 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2012 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|I Want It Now | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|If I Had You | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Cool Kids | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Mama Who Bore Me | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Nicest Kids In Town | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
|Somebody To Love | | style="text-align:center;"|Freak Flag Fly | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody To Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
!Year | |- | ||
!Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
!Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
!Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
|Hard Knock Life | | style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You're Never Fully Dressed | | style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
|Cool Kids | | style="text-align:center;"|Cool Kids | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where are the Boys | | style="text-align:center;"|Where are the Boys | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pandemonium | | style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mary Poppins | | style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Boundaries | | style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
|Veruca Nutcracker | | style="text-align:center;"|Veruca Nutcracker | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fat Sam Grand Slam | | style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Grand Slam | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game of Thrones | | style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]] | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Will Prevail | | style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Candy Store | | style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spread the Love | | style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
|We'd Like to Thank You Herbert Hoover | | style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank You Herbert Hoover | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring it On | | style="text-align:center;"|Bring it On | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | | style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flies | | style="text-align:center;"|Flies | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Worry About Me | | style="text-align:center;"|Don't Worry About Me | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waitress | | style="text-align:center;"|Waitress | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
|Waving Through a Window | | style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through a Window | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey Good Looking | | style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Somebody in the Crowd | | style="text-align:center;"|Somebody in the Crowd | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Danella Sloman<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />& other dancers | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />& other dancers | ||
|} | |} | ||