Pip Simpson: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
imported>KSwani123
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Pip Simpson.jpg
|image = File:Pip Simpson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 18
|birthdate = October 20, 2001
|birthdate = November 28, 2001
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = England
|hometown = England
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Mia Roberts]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell]]
|friends = [[Mia Roberts]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell]]
}}'''''Pippa "Pip" Simpson''''' (born on October 20, 2001 in the UK), is a teen dancer/singer/actress.
}}'''''Pippa "Pip" Simpson''''' (born on November 28, 2000 in the UK), is a teen dancer/singer/actress.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 21:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|2006
|Part Of That World
|Lyrical
|-
|-
|2007
|2007