Molly Mardon: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Katie Fegan]] <br> [[Grace O'Leary]] <br> [[Livi Clark]] <br> [[Sophie Andrews-Waller]]
|friends = [[Katie Fegan]] <br> [[Grace O'Leary]] <br> [[Livi Clark]] <br> [[Sophie Andrews-Waller]]
}}'''''Molly Mardon''''' (born on December 16, 2008 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model from London, England.
}}'''''Molly Mardon''''' (born on December 14, 2008 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model from London, England.


In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: creative writing, gymnastics, poetry reading, swimming, trampolining.
In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: creative writing, gymnastics, poetry reading, swimming, trampolining.
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Princess
| style="text-align:center;" |La Bayadere
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
|}
|}
Line 56: Line 56:
| style="text-align:center;"|Survivor
| style="text-align:center;"|Survivor
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Grace O'Leary<br />[[Livi Clark]]
| style="text-align:center;" |Feodora Freinstein<br />[[Livi Clark]]
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 66:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Goldmind
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Livi Clark]]<br />Rosa Later<br />[[Grace O'Leary]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018