Kaitlyn Tran: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Miss Banana | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Let Me Entertain You ( | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Miss Banana | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
Dreaming of One Day | |Starpower (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Petite Star Power | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Big Noise ( | |Bedazzled | ||
|unknown placement | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="5"|Specialty | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Solos | |||
The Best of Both Worlds ( | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dreaming of One Day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|TKO (Guelph) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fever (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Best of Both Worlds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|TKO (Guelph) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||