Kaitlyn Tran: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Miss Banana | | rowspan="2"|Miss Banana | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Debbie Favot | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |Starpower (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Petite Star Power | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Petite Star Power | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan="6" |Specialty | | rowspan="6" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="6" |Debbie Favot | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |Jump (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|Dreaming of One Day | |Dreaming of One Day | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Debbie Favot | |||
|Bedazzled | |Bedazzled | ||
|unknown placement | |unknown placement | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Big Noise | | rowspan="6"|Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | | rowspan="6"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Debbie Favot | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |NUVO (Buffalo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 85: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Best of Both Worlds | | rowspan="2"|The Best of Both Worlds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|TKO (Guelph) | |TKO (Guelph) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|unknown placement | |unknown placement | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Debbie Favot | |||
|Rhythm | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Buffalo) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Debbie Favot | |||
|Rhythm | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Elegy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Debbie Favot | ||
| | |Radix (Lansing) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Monolith | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Zoi Tatopoulos | ||
| | |On the Floor | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chasing Marrakech | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Petrolo | ||
| | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 172: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">PDRT00mETgg</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">PDRT00mETgg</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">UXuIx-aiCWw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qqLx6iahrg8</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">UXuIx-aiCWw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qqLx6iahrg8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MlUNTmNlPC0</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 419: | Line 182: | ||
====Big Noise==== | ====Big Noise==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">k1yaFBngV6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5qOau1eBzKM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">48VsbKtcHkU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kur3a8GLX5Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">A8ckN6VRulM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">k1yaFBngV6E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5qOau1eBzKM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">48VsbKtcHkU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kur3a8GLX5Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">A8ckN6VRulM</youtube></center><br /> | ||
==== Queen Bee ==== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yEHcz1jabsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L_W6QMW0bo0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hvgRndG82J8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NFFmEX0HPrk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">baSq74wCJco</youtube></center> | |||
====Elegy==== | ====Elegy==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">F6X0-bhPyHY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Y9F1s4Q2aD0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Z1XApn4a66U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EdPDfzDJDUI</youtube></center> | ||
====Monolith==== | ====Monolith==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">SMRZmRyn39A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">boRCTpgSU0A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FznLZlGD_mw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Chasing Marrakech==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ISULEn6PMDQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">D0DR0UGtQt0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-8XE6oE1yFM</youtube></center> | ||
====KNKMiami==== | ====KNKMiami==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">fzD6KvcnGxs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Dg5UjLuZrFU</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||