Berkeley Ratzlaff: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I'll Be Okay - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Formidable - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
When The Rain Comes - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
I Am Strong | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
Resolve | |2009 | ||
|I'll Be Okay | |||
|Lyrical | |||
War Song | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Emphasis | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Formidable | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|When The Rain Comes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|I Am Strong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|Resolve | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Leigh Hilary Lee | |||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|War Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Emphasis | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
When I Go | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Imagine | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
You'll Be Fine | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Listen | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
500 Miles | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
Fault | |2009 | ||
|When I Go | |||
For My Help | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Matthew Wyllie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2010 | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Wyllie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|You'll Be Fine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Alexis Edwards | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Dylan Ratzlaff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|500 Miles | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sherrie Scherger | |||
|Matthew Wyllie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fault in our Stars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sherrie Scherger | |||
|Matthew Wyllie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|For My Help | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Liz Tookey | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Dylan Ratzlaff]] | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 23 April 2019
| Berkeley Ratzlaff | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 20 |
| Birthdate | April 26, 1999 |
| Nationality | Canadian |
| Hometown | Vancouver, BC |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | Class of 2017 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | DaCosta Talent Management |
| Dance Studios | Project Dance |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Pam Ratzlaff (mother) |
| Siblings | Dylan Ratzlaff Mac Ratzlaff |
| Friends | unknown |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Berkeley Ratzlaff (born on April 26, 1999) is a Canadian dancer who competes with Project Dance in Vancouver. Her sister Dylan also trains and competes with Project Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | I'll Be Okay | Lyrical | |||
| 2010 | Formidable | Jazz | |||
| 2011 | When The Rain Comes | Lyrical | |||
| 2014 | I Am Strong | Contemporary | JUMP (Vancouver) | unknown scoring | |
| 2015 | Resolve | Lyrical | Leigh Hilary Lee | JUMP (Vancouver) | did not place |
| War Song | Contemporary | NUVO (Seattle) | did not place | ||
| 2016 | Emphasis | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | NUVO (Seattle) | 6th in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | When I Go | Lyrical | Matthew Wyllie | |||
| 2010 | Imagine | Lyrical | Matthew Wyllie | |||
| You'll Be Fine | Lyrical | Alexis Edwards | ||||
| 2011 | Listen | Lyrical | Dylan Ratzlaff | |||
| 2014 | 500 Miles | Lyrical | Sherrie Scherger | Matthew Wyllie | ||
| 2015 | Fault in our Stars | Lyrical | Sherrie Scherger | Matthew Wyllie | ||
| 2016 | For My Help | Contemporary | Liz Tookey | Dylan Ratzlaff | Velocity (Vancouver) | unknown scoring |
| Radix | 1st in Teen Duos/Solos | |||||
| NUVO (Seattle) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional Radix Senior Female Core Performer 2016
- Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional Senior Maximum Velocity Artist 2017