Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Que Sera | |Que Sera | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Claire de Lune | |Claire de Lune | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Bloom | |Bloom | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 53: | ||
|Possibility | |Possibility | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | ||
| Line 64: | Line 59: | ||
|Against the Current | |Against the Current | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flatline | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Blessing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | [[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||