Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company | |affiliations = Canadian Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = | |friends =[[Myles Erlick]] | ||
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father) | |parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Briar Nolet]] | |siblings = [[Briar Nolet]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Dream | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Claire de Lune | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|Bloom | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Possibility | |Possibility | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |||
|Hand Covers Bruise | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|I Want Candy | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|On the Playground | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
|Love Bug | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Smooth Criminal | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Parade of the Tin Soldier | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Bollywood | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Every Breath You Take | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Children | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Honey Bun | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Babaloo | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hands Up | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|This is It! | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | |||
|Halfway Down the Stairs | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Immortal | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sing With a Swing | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Endangered | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mozart | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Vacay | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Poppins | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
|Antidote | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Little Susie | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Below My Feet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Told Ya | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Beatroot | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Holiday Romance | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Vault | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Les Miserables | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Medicine | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 355: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | * Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014 | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Abbey Nolet/Videos]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||