Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
|Against the Current
|Against the Current
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|
Line 104: Line 104:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
|Pumping Blood
|unknown
|Brooklyn Lipke<br />Sophia Khachi
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|Intro the Frey
|unknown
|Tanner Matthews
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|2016
|Halo
|unknown
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Josh Lamb
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|-
|
|2020
|
|Converge
|
|Open
|
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Megan Lofto
|Strive
|
|
|}
|}
Line 130: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 136: Line 156:
|I Want Candy
|I Want Candy
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 141: Line 162:
|On the Playground
|On the Playground
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 147: Line 169:
|Love Bug
|Love Bug
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 152: Line 175:
|Shake It
|Shake It
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 157: Line 181:
|Smooth Criminal
|Smooth Criminal
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 162: Line 187:
|Parade of the Tin Soldier
|Parade of the Tin Soldier
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 167: Line 193:
|Bollywood
|Bollywood
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 173: Line 200:
|My Boyfriend's Back
|My Boyfriend's Back
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 178: Line 206:
|Every Breath You Take
|Every Breath You Take
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 183: Line 212:
|Children
|Children
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 188: Line 218:
|Honey Bun
|Honey Bun
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 193: Line 224:
|Babaloo
|Babaloo
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 198: Line 230:
|Hands Up
|Hands Up
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 203: Line 236:
|This is It!
|This is It!
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 209: Line 243:
|Halfway Down the Stairs
|Halfway Down the Stairs
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 214: Line 249:
|Immortal
|Immortal
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 219: Line 255:
|Sing With a Swing
|Sing With a Swing
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 224: Line 261:
|Endangered
|Endangered
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 229: Line 267:
|Mozart
|Mozart
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 234: Line 273:
|Vacay
|Vacay
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 239: Line 279:
|Do Your Thing
|Do Your Thing
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 244: Line 285:
|Poppins
|Poppins
|unknown
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 250: Line 292:
|Antidote
|Antidote
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 255: Line 298:
|Little Susie
|Little Susie
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 260: Line 304:
|Below My Feet
|Below My Feet
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 265: Line 310:
|I Told Ya
|I Told Ya
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 270: Line 316:
|Beatroot
|Beatroot
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 275: Line 322:
|Holiday Romance
|Holiday Romance
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 280: Line 328:
|The Vault
|The Vault
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 285: Line 334:
|Les Miserables
|Les Miserables
|unknown
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 291: Line 341:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 297: Line 348:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 303: Line 355:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 309: Line 362:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 315: Line 369:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 321: Line 376:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 327: Line 383:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 333: Line 390:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 339: Line 397:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 345: Line 404:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 351: Line 411:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 357: Line 418:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 363: Line 425:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|
Line 369: Line 432:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|
|