Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Pumping Blood | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brooklyn Lipke<br />Sophia Khachi | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Intro the Frey | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tanner Matthews | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Halo | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Josh Lamb | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Converge | |||
|Open | |||
|Tyler Hutchings<br />Megan Lofto | |||
|Strive | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 12 February 2022
| Abbey Nolet | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 21 |
| Birthdate | August 4, 2000 |
| Nationality | Canadian |
| Hometown | Oakville, Canada |
| Height | 5'6" - 5'7" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | Class of 2018 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Canadian Dance Company |
| Dance Studios | Canadian Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Tamara Nolet (mother) Alan Nolet (father) |
| Siblings | Briar Nolet |
| Friends | Myles Erlick |
| Pets | Lucy (dog) |
| Nicknames | Abs |
Abbey Nolet (born on August 4, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from Canada who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister Briar also danced at CDC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Dancing Queen | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos Platinum 1st Place |
| 2010 | Que Sera | unknown | Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | 5th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2011 | Dream | unknown | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 8th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2012 | Claire de Lune | unknown | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |||
| 2013 | Bloom | unknown | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 6th in Teen American League Solos |
| Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |||
| 2014 | Possibility | Open | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Teen American League Solos Regional Teen HOF Inductee |
| Hand Covers Bruise | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |
| 2015 | Against the Current | Contemporary | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award |
| Flatline | Showstopper ECF | |||
| 2016 | Blessing | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |
| Je Suis Malade | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Pumping Blood | unknown | Brooklyn Lipke Sophia Khachi |
Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
| 2015 | Intro the Frey | unknown | Tanner Matthews | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
| 2016 | Halo | unknown | Tyler Hutchings Josh Lamb |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |
| 2020 | Converge | Open | Tyler Hutchings Megan Lofto |
Strive |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Pumping Blood | unknown | Brooklyn Lipke Sophia Khachi |
Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
| 2015 | Intro the Frey | unknown | Tanner Matthews | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
| 2016 | Halo | unknown | Tyler Hutchings Josh Lamb |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |
| 2020 | Converge | Open | Tyler Hutchings Megan Lofto |
Strive |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | I Want Candy | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Mini Super Groups Gold 1st Place | |
| On the Playground | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 6th in Mini Super Groups Gold 1st Place | ||
| 2009 | Love Bug | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | |
| Shake It | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Smooth Criminal | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 3rd in Mini Super Groups Platinum 1st Place | ||
| Parade of the Tin Soldier | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Mini Super Groups Platinum 1st Place | ||
| Bollywood | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2010 | My Boyfriend's Back | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Every Breath You Take | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Gold 1st Place | ||
| Children | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Honey Bun | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Babaloo | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 3rd in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Hands Up | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Mini Super Groups Platinum 1st Place | ||
| This is It! | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2012 | Halfway Down the Stairs | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Immortal | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Sing With a Swing | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Endangered | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Mozart | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Vacay | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Do Your Thing | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Poppins | unknown | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| 2013 | Antidote | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Little Susie | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Below My Feet | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| I Told Ya | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Beatroot | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Holiday Romance | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 6th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| The Vault | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Les Miserables | unknown | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Grand Island) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| 2014 | Medicine | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||||
| unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island) |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014