Sara Holguín: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sara Holguín.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico.{ | [[File:Sara Holguín.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Variation of La Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|10th Place Mini | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lost Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abduction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|JUMP (Mexico) | |||
|5th Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1st Place Overall 12-14<br />1st Place Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas | |||
|National Novice Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lubally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Impact Dance Convention | |||
|1st Place Technique<br />2nd Place Overall<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2nd Place Teen<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mad Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|CIAD (Monterrey) | |||
|Best Dancer Award | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|4th Place Overall<br />High Score Lyrical<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Downfall | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|2nd Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (nationals) | |||
|1st overall teen solo<br />1st place<br />Best of TDR Nomineer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Problems | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
|TDR (Nationals) | |||
|Teen AOTY 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Zarah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 20 August 2021

Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Variation of La Esmeralda | Ballet | JUMP (Monterrey) | 10th Place Mini | |
| 2017 | Lost Song | Lyrical | Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st Place Pre-Teen Elite | |
| 2018 | Abduction | Open | JUMP (Mexico) | 5th Place Junior | |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st Place Overall 12-14 1st Place Open Solos 5 Stars | ||||
| Sheer Elite (Nationals) | National Pre-Teen Miss | ||||
| Starpower (Las Vegas | National Novice Teen Miss | ||||
| 2019 | Lubally | Lyrical | Impact Dance Convention | 1st Place Technique 2nd Place Overall High Gold | |
| Sheer Elite | 2nd Place Teen Diamond | ||||
| JUMP (Monterrey) | Did Not Place | ||||
| TDR (Monterrey) | 1st Place Contemporary | ||||
| Showstopper | Unknown | ||||
| 2020-1 | Mad Queen | Lyrical | Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | 1st Place Teen | |
| CIAD (Monterrey) | Best Dancer Award | ||||
| TDR (Monterrey) | 4th Place Overall High Score Lyrical Platinum | ||||
| Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | 1st Place Teen | ||||
| Downfall | Contemporary | Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | Diamond Award | ||
| Alea | Contemporary | TDR (Monterrey) | 2nd Overall Platinum | ||
| TDR (nationals) | 1st overall teen solo 1st place Best of TDR Nomineer | ||||
| Wicked Problems | Acro | TDR (Nationals) | Teen AOTY 2020 | ||
| Sheer Elite | 2nd Place Teen | ||||
| 2021 | Zarah | Contemporary | JUMP (Monterrey) | 5th Place Teen |