Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Surprise | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rachel Miller | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Special Agents | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emily Park<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|First Train Home | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Ladies on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rachel Miller | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Olivia Mcginnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Emily Park<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Character | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rachel Miller | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Dolls | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Dolls | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||