Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|All For You | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Flaunt It | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|I'm Available | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Break My Heart | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All For You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Pearl Harbor | |Pearl Harbor | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 22: | Line 54: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
|Harold | | rowspan="2"|Harold | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Piece by Piece | |Piece by Piece | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|Yasmine Padilla<br />Sally Stuart<br />Kara Flora<br />Reese Loya<br />Camryn Veith<br />Aimee Alvarado<br />Sophia Murphy<br />Olivia Long<br />Samantha Moffatt<br />Kassandra Corral<br />Brianna Sanchez<br />Isabella Murphy<br />Hana Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 7 May 2019

Bailey Gomez (born on July 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Goodbye | KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2014 | Flaunt It | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| 2015 | I'm Available | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Break My Heart | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2016 | All For You | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Pearl Harbor | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Harold | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Piece by Piece | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Run | Yasmine Padilla Sally Stuart Kara Flora Reese Loya Camryn Veith Aimee Alvarado Sophia Murphy Olivia Long Samantha Moffatt Kassandra Corral Brianna Sanchez Isabella Murphy Hana Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |