Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Respect - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Hot Note - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Respect | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
Over the Rainbow - | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime Nationals | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos <br> National Little Miss PrimeTime | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
Kill It - | |- | ||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
Titanium - | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
Believe - | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
Criminal - | |- | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Over the Rainbow | |||
Move - | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
Secrets - | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Last Love Song - | | rowspan=“9” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | ||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Blow | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown | |||
Nicest Things - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Velocity | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Via Delorosa | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“7” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Kill It | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Titanium | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2014 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Believe | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Velocity | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Criminal | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Move | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Secrets | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2015 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Burnin’ Up | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Krista Miller | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Last Love Song | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Regional Teen HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Nicest Things | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |||
|} | |||
Make It Rain - jazz - choreographed by Shannon Mather - 2016 | Make It Rain - jazz - choreographed by Shannon Mather - 2016 | ||