Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
Fame - open (with [[Audrey Lee]] and [[Jessalyn Ward]]) - 2015 | Fame - open (with [[Audrey Lee]] and [[Jessalyn Ward]]) - 2015 | ||
* unknown Scoring - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California | |||
* 3rd overall teen competitive duet/trio - MOVE Dance Competition in Pasadena, California II | * 3rd overall teen competitive duet/trio - MOVE Dance Competition in Pasadena, California II | ||
| Line 349: | Line 350: | ||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||
California Girls - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Grace - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
Harder Better Faster Stronger - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Hey You - unknown | | rowspan=“10” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |California Girls | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
Hit the Road Jack - | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Ali Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Kayla Shen <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
Beauty and the Beat - | |- | ||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Grace | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
I | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Harder Better Faster Stronger | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
PB & J - unknown | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Whodunnit - unknown | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hey You | ||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
Avengettes - | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hit the Road, Jack | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
These Four Walls | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“17” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Firework | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Simone Cameresi <br> Samantha Grayson <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Genneya Walton | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
Everybody Hurts | | style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |The Pulse On Tour (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Choreographer’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Meaghan McGrath]] | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Keana Cameresi <br> Reese Fritch <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> Anthony Moran <br> Kayla Moran <br> Martin Pierro <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Gabby Robinson <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Emma Stewart | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Poison (aka “Snow White”) | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Dominique Archiniega <br> Keana Cameresi <br> Natalie Conn <br> Bella Fritch <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Haley Messick <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Ally Robinson <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Why Don’t You Love Me | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“7” style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Beauty and the Beat | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Haley Alzona <br> Miabella Gonzalez <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Sean Lew <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Freakum | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hunger Games | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Open | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |I Won’t Give Up | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Dominque Archiniega <br> Jordan Chavez <br> Sam Grayson <br> [[Claire Imler]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PB & J | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Whodunnit | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2014 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Avengettes | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Haley Alzona <br> Miabella Gonzales <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Amber Youngman | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Pretty Hurts | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Miabella Gonzales <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] <br> Amber Youngman | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Roar | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jordyn Chavez <br> Miabella Gonzalez <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Searching for Roxy Hart | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Musical Theater | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2015 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Bring It | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Broken Wing | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Emma Christie <br> Miabella Gonzales <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> Diego Passilas <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Daphne Stokes | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Chandelier | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Open | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jordyn Chavez <br> Emilia Grisotti <br> [[Claire Imler]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Caitlin Miranda <br> Alexis Rosenstrauch <br> Shelby Soto <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Spell Block Tango | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Keana Cameresi <br> Emma Christie <br> Hannah Gentry <br> Miabella Gonzalez <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> Alexa Jozuka <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> Scarlette Palacios <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Daphne Stokes <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> Cameron Weinstein <br> Amber Youngerman | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |These Four Walls | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Emma Christie <br> Miabella Gonzales <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Daphne Stokes <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> Amber Youngerman | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2016 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Body Love | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Open | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Simone Cameresi <br> Raegan Kirby <br> Claire Knoebel <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Alexis Rosenstrauch <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Everybody Hurts | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Emilia Grisotti <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> Alexis Rosenstrauch <br> Shelby Soto <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Calysta Westlake]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||