Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
Hokey Pokey - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Elvis Rocks - | ! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
Proud Mary - | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Melia Mariano <br> Brielle Mesropian <br> Samantha Orellana <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kennedy Smith | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Respect - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“28” style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Elvis Rocks | |||
Silent Night - | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
We | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
Hotel DP - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
Imagine - | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
Party Girl - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
Saturday Night Fish Fry - | | style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
Single Ladies - | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Respect | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Danielle Kinfield | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Melia Mariano <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Petite Division | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6(sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |We Won’t Be Banned | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“18” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hotel DP | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Imagine | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |9<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Party Girl | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Gabriela Edmiston <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Alessandra Spadaro | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Taylor Wehner | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Single Ladies | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |World of Dance Nationals | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||