Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
P.S. Take Care of My Baby - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups <br> Age 13 & Over Choreography Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups <br> Senior Group Cash Winner | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition <br> Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Senior Critics Choice Award Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Critics Choice Award <br> National Senior Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaines | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Overall High Score of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sorry | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition | |||
|} | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | ==Choreographer Credits== | ||