Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Look | | rowspan="3" |Look At Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | | rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Miss Senior Onstage NY | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2006-2007 | |||
|Last Days | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Amanda Stelluto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Emily Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | ||
| Line 190: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2007 | | rowspan="12" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | | rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 224: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | | rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Gabi Flora<br />Romana Henson<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Alexandra Salerno<br />Sydney Shoff<br />Alivia Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />1 other | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 236: | Line 247: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sorry | | rowspan="6" |Sorry | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Crossroads | | rowspan="4" |Crossroads | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||