Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me
| rowspan="3" |Look At Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 105: Line 105:
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 116: Line 116:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Pour Some Sugar on Me
| rowspan="3" |Pour Some Sugar on Me
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA
Line 125: Line 125:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Miss Senior Onstage NY
|}
|}


Line 161: Line 164:
|DEA (Cleveland)
|DEA (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|2006-2007
|Last Days
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Amanda Stelluto
|
|
|}
|}


Line 178: Line 189:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Emily Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
Line 190: Line 201:
| rowspan="12" |2007
| rowspan="12" |2007
| rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="10" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical/Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto
| rowspan="10" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Age 13 & Over Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award
Line 224: Line 235:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Gabi Flora<br />Romana Henson<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Marissa Mechling<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Alexandra Salerno<br />Sydney Shoff<br />Alivia Shoop<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />1 other
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 236: Line 247:
| rowspan="6" |Sorry
| rowspan="6" |Sorry
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 259: Line 270:
| rowspan="4" |Crossroads
| rowspan="4" |Crossroads
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups