Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2000 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Volare | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2001 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You’ve Got to Learn to Make Your Own Music | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2002 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Bow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3rd in Junior Miss Dance Of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |5th in Junior Level 2 Solo | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Power 13-15 Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss | |Regional Teen Miss | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars Of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1st in Sr Female Solo | ||
Regional Teen Miss | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Senior Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP #10 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th in Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | |Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | ||
| | |3rd in Sr Female Solo | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6th in Senior Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Miss | |Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solo | ||
Regional Senior Miss | |||
Stage Presence Award | |||
Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||