Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2A0C:5A81:F10C:3600:B9E9:7D0F:2140:86E8 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1998 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2000 | ||
| | |Volare | ||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |||
|You’ve Got to Learn to Make Your Own Music | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Bow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss | |Regional Teen Miss AAA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | |Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Miss Senior Onstage NY | ||
Regional Senior | |||
|} | |} | ||