Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 48: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="10" |2014
|did not place
| rowspan="7" |My Pa
|-
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |2014
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |My Pa
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|WCTE (Canton)
|unknown
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 75: Line 78:
|On My Own
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Energy NDC
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 131:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
Line 134: Line 137:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 147: Line 150:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Summer Under the Sea
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Contemporary
|Taylor Robinson
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Odalisque
| rowspan="2" |Odalisque
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
Line 162: Line 160:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Summer Under the Sea
|Contemporary
|Taylor Robinson
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Thy Will Be Done  
| rowspan="2" |Thy Will Be Done  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical