Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Hot Note - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Brave - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
Music Box - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
Raise the Roof - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
I Stand - | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Brave | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
Le Jazz Hot - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Ain't No Other Man - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | |||
Classically Twisted - | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
Home - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
This Will Be - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raise the Roof | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
The Life of Claire - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
We Are Young - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |I Stand | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Neverland - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
The | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
Youth - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |L.O.V.E. | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Classically Twisted | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Will Be | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Burning Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swanhilda Variation from Coppelia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tears | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Life of Claire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Are Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Bleach of Innocence | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chantel Aguirre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Neverland | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Irvine) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Wheel | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
Broadway Baby - musical theater - 2015 | Broadway Baby - musical theater - 2015 | ||