Hayden Hopkins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |We Build | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Kelsey Grosse | ||
| | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Cardboard Ladders | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kelsey Grosse | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Collide | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jared McAboy | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 351: | Line 355: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Frost | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jessica Akers<br />Hannah Rothschiller | ||
| | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Enter | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jessica Akers<br />Hannah Rothschiller | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 380: | Line 385: | ||
*National WCDE Elite Senior Female Dancer of the Year 2014 | *National WCDE Elite Senior Female Dancer of the Year 2014 | ||
===Runner- | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2005 | * 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2005 | ||
* 1st runner up for National WCDE Elite Junior Female Dancer of the Year 2009 | * 1st runner up for National WCDE Elite Junior Female Dancer of the Year 2009 | ||