Brady Farrar: Difference between revisions
>BAJOHN02 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | 2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | Musical Theater | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Dream like New York | |||
| Lyrical | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Harry Potter | |||
| rowspan="2" | Acrobatic | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Showstropper (Lakeland) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Gabriel | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Dance, Dance, Dance | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Contemporary | |||
| Starbound | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" | 2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" | Warrior | |||
| rowspan="6" | Contemporary | |||
| NUVO | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Legacy Dance | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Sheer Talent | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Legacy Dance | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Turn it Up | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Fierce | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | You | |||
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical | |||
| JUMP (Miami) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| ADA | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Turn it Up | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Hall of Fame | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical | |||
| Starquest (Florida) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hype || unknown scoring | | Hype || unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADA || National Young Dancer of the Year | | ADA || National Young Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Dance Awards | | The Dance Awards | ||
|- | | unknown scoring | ||
| Unknown | |- | ||
|- | | Unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" | Life or Death | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMP (Miami) | | rowspan="3" | Life or Death | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" | Lyrical | ||
| The Dance Awards | | Intrigue | ||
|- | | unknown scoring | ||
| Unknown | |- | ||
|- | | JUMP (Miami) | ||
| rowspan="15" | 2015 | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage New York | | The Dance Awards | ||
|- | | Best Mimi Male Dancer of the Year | ||
| ADC | |- | ||
|- | | Unknown | ||
| Star | | Unknown | ||
|- | | Intrigue | ||
| Loc | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Flames of Paris | | rowspan="15" | 2015 | ||
|- | | rowspan="5" | Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
| UBC | | rowspan="5" | Contemporary | ||
|- | | UBC | ||
| ASH | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Soar | | Onstage New York | ||
|- | | unknown scoring | ||
| ASH | |- | ||
|- | | ADC | ||
| Loc | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Euphoria | | Star | ||
|- | | unknown scoring | ||
| YAGP (New York City) | |- | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | | Loc | ||
|- | | unknown scoring | ||
| Unknown | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" | Flames of Paris | ||
| Unknown | | rowspan="3" | Ballet | ||
| ADC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| UBC | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ASH | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Soar | |||
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary | |||
| Star | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| ASH | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| Loc | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Euphoria | |||
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| YAGP (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| NYCDA (New York City) | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Loc | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 208: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo<br />7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
7<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eyes on Me | |Eyes on Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solo | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solo<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Won't Dance | |I Won't Dance | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||