Kayla Seitel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Blonde | |hair color = Dark Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2013 | ||
|Dirty Work | |Dirty Work | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crazy in Love | | rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]] | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]] | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Be Bad | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Day But Today | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Warped | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Living Dead | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 431: | Line 455: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bulletproof | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||