Kayla Seitel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Dark Blonde
|hair color = Dark Blonde
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
Line 358: Line 358:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2013
| rowspan="27" |2013
|Dirty Work
|Dirty Work
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Crazy in Love
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Let's Be Bad
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|No Day But Today
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Warped
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[[[Artyon Celestine]]]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik
|-
| rowspan="3" |Warped
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Candyman
| rowspan="3" |Candyman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Living Dead
| rowspan="3" |The Living Dead
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rain on My Parade
| rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
Line 431: Line 455:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="4" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)