Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Talisman | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Talisman | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blue Bird Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Free | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Princess Florine Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amelie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Porcelain - acrobatic - 2013 | Porcelain - acrobatic - 2013 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 137: | ||
* 4th overall teen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 4th overall teen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 5th overall teen solo - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 5th overall teen solo - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 8th overall advanced teen solo - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
Star of India - acrobatic - 2014 | Star of India - acrobatic - 2014 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 146: | ||
Blackbird - unknown genre - 2015 | Blackbird - unknown genre - 2015 | ||
* did not place - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
* 3rd overall senior female solo - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Foxwoods, Connecticut | |||
* 4th overall senior solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 120: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 135: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Grieco <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
| Line 159: | Line 215: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios <br> Feminine Elegance Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Red | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Islands | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 268: | Line 384: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Americano | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bombay Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Charleston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Color of Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |House of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups <br> 8<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Under the Weather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Kennedy Trent <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||