Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Garland Waltz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In Time | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lost and Found | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Best in Studio Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lucky One | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Vampire Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Goes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Forget the Past - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], and [[Hope Roberts]]) - 2015 | Forget the Past - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], and [[Hope Roberts]]) - 2015 | ||