Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Barnyard | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| Line 513: | Line 526: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Checkmate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glam | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Land Unforgiving | | style="text-align: center; " |Land Unforgiving | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||