Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
|Blue Bird Variation
|Blue Bird Variation
|Pointe
|Ballet
|unknown
|Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Free
| rowspan="5" |Free
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|Unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|Did Not Place in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|Unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place
|-
|-
|Princess Florine Variation
|Princess Florine Variation
|Pointe
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|Did Not Place in Junior
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |Amelie
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |Amelie
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
| rowspan="6" |Specialty
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|Unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Did Not Place in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|National Teen Miss Starbound 2012
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
Line 193: Line 199:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Did Not Place in Senior Solo
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)