Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 51: Line 60:
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
 
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 59: Line 69:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Variation from Talisman
| rowspan="5" |Variation from Talisman
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| rowspan="5" | Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="9" | 2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Solos<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Solos<br />Platinum
Line 75: Line 85:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons
Line 99: Line 109:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="8" | 2011
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet  
| rowspan="2" |Peter Merz
| rowspan="2" |Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 109: Line 119:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Free
| rowspan="6" |Free
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="6" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 134:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Platinum Award
| Platinum Award
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 128: Line 141:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |Amelie
| rowspan="8" | Amelie
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 138: Line 151:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound Nationals
| Starbound Nationals
|National Teen Miss Starbound 2012
|National Teen Miss Starbound 2012
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |Porcelain
| rowspan="6" |Porcelain
| rowspan="6" |Specialty
| rowspan="6" |Specialty  
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 190: Line 203:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
| World Class Talent (Rockville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" | Specialty
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 210: Line 223:
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Other Dancer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 229: Line 242:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
| Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
Line 241: Line 254:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars  
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 263: Line 276:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 271: Line 284:
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 284: Line 297:
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 310:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Bird's Eye View
| rowspan="3" | Bird's Eye View
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 321: Line 334:
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 327: Line 340:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 349:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|-
|-
Line 349: Line 362:
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Islands
| rowspan="3" |Islands
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable)
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 369: Line 383:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Other Dancers  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" | 2007  
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 400: Line 414:
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008  
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
Line 416: Line 430:
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Workin' 9 to 5
| rowspan="2" |Workin' 9 to 5
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
Line 436: Line 451:
|4<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Groups
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 450: Line 465:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines  
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 469: Line 484:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Note to God
| rowspan="2" |Note to God
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 480: Line 496:
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />and others
Line 497: Line 514:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 506: Line 523:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 515: Line 532:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams
| rowspan="4" | Bombay Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 538: Line 556:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|-
|-
|Color of Love
| Color of Love  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
Line 583: Line 601:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Glam
|Glam
Line 589: Line 607:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and 1 other
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and 1 other
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|-
|-
Line 595: Line 613:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 607: Line 626:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
|Life of the Party
|Life of the Party
Line 616: Line 635:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 626: Line 645:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2013
| rowspan="14" |2013  
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
| unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 639: Line 658:
|King Porter Stomp
|King Porter Stomp
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
| Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 649: Line 668:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award  
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 658: Line 677:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" | Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
| High Gold Award  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 675: Line 694:
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington  
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 687: Line 706:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 709: Line 728:
|Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
| n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love
Line 715: Line 734:
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 729: Line 748:
|Garland Waltz
|Garland Waltz
|Pointe
|Pointe
|unknown
|unknown  
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|n/a
|n/a  
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |In Time
| rowspan="3" | In Time
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
Line 742: Line 761:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 748: Line 767:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Just Another Number
| rowspan="4" |Just Another Number
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" | Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 761: Line 780:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Lost and Found
| rowspan="6" |Lost and Found
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington  
| rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best in Studio Award
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best in Studio Award
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 797: Line 816:
| rowspan="3" |Prayer
| rowspan="3" |Prayer
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 831: Line 850:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 853: Line 872:
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |James Washington  
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 861: Line 880:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Am Light
| rowspan="4" | I Am Light
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 878: Line 898:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
Line 884: Line 904:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
Line 903: Line 923:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" | Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 914: Line 934:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines  
|}
|}