Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Through the Eyes of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2010 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6th in Preteen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4th in Preteen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|11th for Junior Miss (Talent award) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Junior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||