Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:3D40:D2F:85A3:D284:602F:BFD2 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]] | |siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Through the Eyes of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Pre-Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Butler) | |DMP (Butler) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2010 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|Top 10 Finalist for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Butler) | |DMP (Butler) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss (Talent | |11<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss (Talent Award) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Onstage | |Regional Junior Miss Onstage<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty | | rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| Line 144: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Amelie | ||
| rowspan="10" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos (Tied)<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|National Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) I | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) II | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Sheer Talent | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Sheer Talent<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Marvelous Balance Award<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 311: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Duos/Trios<br />Acro Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 316: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" | Bird's Eye View | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals ( | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 347: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | | Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| Line 361: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent ( | | Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 378: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||