Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:3D40:D2F:85A3:D284:602F:BFD2 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = National Teen Miss Starbound 2012
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]]
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]]
Line 46: Line 46:
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 58: Line 58:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="5" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic  


| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Pre-Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|DMP (Butler)
Line 81: Line 84:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2010
| rowspan="13" |2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 94: Line 97:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="9" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Top 10 Finalist for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 113: Line 122:
|-
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|DMP (Butler)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss (Talent award)
|11<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss (Talent Award)
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Junior Miss Onstage
|Regional Junior Miss Onstage<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird/Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Ballet  
| rowspan="2" |Ballet  
Line 144: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="10" |Amelie
| rowspan="8" |Amelie
| rowspan="10" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="10" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos (Tied)<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| Starbound Nationals (Orlando)
|National Teen Miss Starbound
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) I
|unknown scoring
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) II
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| Starbound Nationals
|National Teen Miss Starbound 2012
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
Line 182: Line 197:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 194: Line 209:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Sheer Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Sheer Talent<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
Line 204: Line 219:
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 223: Line 238:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Marvelous Balance Award<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
Line 260: Line 275:
| rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 296: Line 311:
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Within
| rowspan="5" |Within
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Duos/Trios<br />Acro Award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
Line 316: Line 334:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" | Bird's Eye View
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" | Bird's Eye View
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Never Again
| rowspan="6" |Never Again
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
Line 347: Line 374:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
Line 361: Line 388:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 378: Line 405:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)