Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
|2007
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
Line 58: Line 55:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="5" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="8" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic  


| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 69:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
Line 84: Line 90:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2010
| rowspan="12" |2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
Line 97: Line 103:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="8" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Top 10 Finalist for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 166: Line 169:
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 203: Line 206:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 223: Line 227:
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
Titanium
|-
|-
| World Class Talent (Rockville)
| World Class Talent (Rockville)