Calysta Westlake: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Alameda) | |Hall of Fame (Alameda) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|It's About That Walk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Revision as of 12:43, 11 March 2019

Calysta Westlake (born on March 17, 1999) is a dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Imagine | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2009 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2010 | It's About That Walk | KAR (San Mateo) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Heartbreak | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | Be My Baby | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Hold Me Down | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Misty Blue | Jazz | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Piece by Piece | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| Chained | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Mother | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Isabelle Erlanson Georgia Harris Bella Jones Claire Knoebel Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Body Love | Open | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Raegan Kirby Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Autumn Miller Alexis Rosenstrauch Sarah Shepherd Madelyne Spang Jessalyn Ward |
MOVE | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups |