Calysta Westlake: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|Peace of Mind | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Jen Novero | |||
|IDC | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Human Race | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Stephanie Knudson | |||
|Jen Novero | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Eyes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Bella | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 11 March 2019

Calysta Westlake (born on March 17, 1999) is a dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Boy from NY City | Nina Koch | |||
| When Somebody Loved Me | Lyrical | Stephanie Knudson | |||
| 2007 | Girlfriend | Jazz | Juanita Montenegro | Showbiz | |
| 2008 | This is Me | Lyrical | Juanita Montenegro | ||
| Imagine | Lyrical | Stephanie Knudson | Showbiz | ||
| Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2009 | Don't Rain On My Parade | KAR (San Mateo) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Mad World | Lyrical | Stephanie Knudson | KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| 2010 | It's About That Walk | KAR (San Mateo) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| JAM | Tap | Juanita Montenegro | KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| 2011 | Kiss Kiss | Tap | Cori Heckman | Rainbow Connection | |
| Angel | Lyrical | Juanita Montenegro | Rainbow Connection | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Coin Laundry | Jazz | Stephanie Knudson | JUMP | ||
| Chasing Cars | Lyrical | TOKYO | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Eyes on Fire | Open | Stephanie Knudson | Primetime | ||
| 2012 | What a Girl Wants | Tap | Cori Heckman | NRG | |
| 2013 | Crazy | Hall of Fame | |||
| Skyfall | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Showstopper Nationals | ||
| Hall of Fame | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals | |||||
| 2014 | Little Things | Lyrical | Herself | MOVE | |
| Holy Grail | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | MOVE | ||
| Heartbreak | Open | Shannon Mather | JUMP | 2nd in Teen Solos You Rock Award VIP Winner | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Be My Baby | Open | Shannon Mather | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Solos |
| My Juvenile | Lyrical | Andrew Winghart | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hyperballad | Contemporary | Blake McGrath | MOVE | ||
| 2016 | Hold Me Down | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | MOVE | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Peace of Mind | Lyrical | Stephanie Knudson | Jen Novero | IDC | |
| 2010 | Human Race | Contemporary | Stephanie Knudson | Jen Novero | KAR (San Mateo) | |
| 2013 | Eyes | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Bella | Countdown |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Misty Blue | Jazz | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Piece by Piece | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| Chained | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Mother | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Isabelle Erlanson Georgia Harris Bella Jones Claire Knoebel Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Body Love | Open | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Raegan Kirby Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Autumn Miller Alexis Rosenstrauch Sarah Shepherd Madelyne Spang Jessalyn Ward |
MOVE | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups |