Zoe Imler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Pull of the Moon | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
A Bridge | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Truth & Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|MOVE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wings | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
|MOVE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nexstar (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Grand Piano | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Echo | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Megan Guise | |||
|24/7 | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|A Bridge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 12 April 2019
| Zoe Imler | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 16 |
| Birthdate | May 8, 2002 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 10th 18/19 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Mather Dance Company Pacific Dance |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sandrine Imler (Mother) |
| Siblings | Claire Imler (Sister) Paul Imler |
| Friends | |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Zoe Imler (born on May 8, 2002) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Mather Dance Company and Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | Rainbow (Ontario) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2012 | Heaven | Lyrical | KAR | unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Pull of the Moon | Lyrical | Meaghan McGrath | Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | 11th in Junior Competitive Solos |
| Hall of Fame | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Truth & Grace | Lyrical | KAR | unknown scoring | |
| Believe | Lyrical | Meaghan McGrath | MOVE | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Wings | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | MOVE | unknown scoring |
| Nexstar (San Diego) | 7th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Grand Piano | unknown | MOVE (Riverside) | 9th in Teen Competitive Solos | |
| Echo | Contemporary | Megan Guise | 24/7 | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 14th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2017 | A Bridge | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 9th in Teen Solos |