Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |About That Walk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Connors | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 238: | Line 265: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 565: | Line 573: | ||
====with Sandra Lynn's School of Dance==== | ====with Sandra Lynn's School of Dance==== | ||
Girlfriend - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
James Brown - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Top of the World - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
When I Grow Up - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girlfriend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |James Brown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top of the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Falling Slowly | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Incantation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let Me Think About It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||