Gwen Choi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Harris<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>Haley Juarez<br>Alyssa Keeler<br>Elizabeth Louie<br>Sara Najm<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Scream & Shout | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bailey Sok]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>Alyssa Keeler<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br>Haley Juarez<br>Reggie Valdez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
|Make the World Move | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>Zoe Rossi<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Woman Be Wise | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>[[Bailey Sok]]<br>[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR Live! | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|- | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="2" |Rolling Stone | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>Lauren Kettering<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Maestro | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Harris<br>Joshua Kim<br>Elizabeth Louie<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>Alexis Ramirez<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>Kimberly Tobias<br>Lauren Wallingford | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hannah Choe<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>Hallie Haupert<br>Isabella Hennigar<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>Alyssa Keeler<br>Lauren Kettering<br>Elizabeth Louie<br>Sara Najm<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>Alexis Ramirez<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>Alessandra Spadaro<br>Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hannah Choe<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>Madison Harris<br>[[Peyton Heitz]]<br>Alyssa Keeler<br>Lauren Kettering<br>Elizabeth Louie<br>Sara Najm<br>[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br>Alexis Ramirez<br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br>Kimberly Tobias<br>Reggie Valdez<br>Lauren Wallingford<br>Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|KAR Live! | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with Raven Alanes, [[Perris Amento]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016 | Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with Raven Alanes, [[Perris Amento]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016 | ||