Gwen Choi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foreward | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Wonders | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don't You Cry For Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Singer | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 337: | ||
===No Table=== | ===No Table=== | ||
Dance Like Yo Daddy - jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]], Kami, and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - 2017 | Dance Like Yo Daddy - jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]], Kami, and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - 2017 | ||
* 1st overall junior large group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall junior large group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||