Brianna Racewicz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |} | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | Mr. Personality - unknown genre - 2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | * 3rd overall primary 8 & under solo, 4th runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR - KAR in Long Beach, California | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> | Beautiful, Beautiful - lyrical - 2013 | ||
* 2nd overall power 8 & under solo, 4th runner-up for National Petite Miss Starpower - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
New Attitude - jazz - 2013 | |||
* 5th overall secondary 8 & under solo, 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR - KAR in Pomona, California | |||
unknown - unknown genre - 2013 | |||
* 5th overall mini shooting star solo - StarSystems Talent Competition in Fallbrook, California | |||
Ooh Child - lyrical - 2014 | |||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR - KAR in Redondo Beach, California | |||
* 5th overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Dat Chick | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Rickey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> Madison Harris <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Woman Be Wise | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />National Pinnacle Cup Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> Hallie Haupert <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Isabella Hennigar <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> Alessandra Spadaro <br> Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Leslie Kinfield | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> Madison Harris <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Lauren Kettering <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> Kimberly Tobias <br> Reggie Valadez <br> Lauren Wallingford <br> Katelyn Whitaker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Petite Cygnets | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hannah Choe <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Lauren Kettering <br>[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Rolling Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Lauren Kettering <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||