Abbey Choi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |Locomotion | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up For Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|2013 | |Hip Shakin Mama | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up For Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|KAR | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | |Sunday, Bloody Sunday | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Damce Awards (NYC) | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Crave | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rather Go Blind | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|WCDE (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Faith | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||