Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
I Love Being Here with You - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
I Quit - unknown | ! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Jack and Diane - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2006 | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |I Love Being Here with You | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |I Quit | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jack and Diane | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
STOP - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |STOP (version 1) | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |STOP (version 2) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
All Night Long - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2007 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Cannonball | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jessica Ice <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Shook Me All Night Long | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara <br> Jessica Ice <br> Josh Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Emily Burkhart <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Wheel of Fortune | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Do the 45 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara <br> Jessica Ice <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Be Italian | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Musical Theater | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Counter Clockwise | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“8” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Love Lost | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |My Funny Valentine | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |The Mating Game | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> Jesse Johnson <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
Addicted to Love - jazz (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, Katie Genre, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Brittany Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2012 | Addicted to Love - jazz (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, Katie Genre, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Brittany Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Elizabeth Rohm]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2012 | ||