Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Last Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 213: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |STOP (version 1) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 215: | Line 223: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 297: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups <br> Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Counter Clockwise | | style="text-align: center; " |Counter Clockwise | ||
| Line 299: | Line 316: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rack ‘Em Up | | style="text-align: center; " |Rack ‘Em Up | ||
| Line 305: | Line 322: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 362: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Journey to the Altar | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups <br> FDC People’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Land Unforgiving | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Last Kiss | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unzipped | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> John Fiumara <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Workin’ Day and Night | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> John Michael <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||