Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>LoomerE
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |And the Oscar Goes to...Nina!
| rowspan="2" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award
Line 87: Line 87:
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 109: Line 109:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Unknown
|Variation from Paquita
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|YAGP
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 139: Line 139:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|YAGP
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 155: Line 161:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011