Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="2" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="3" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|1st Runner up for Petite Miss
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1st in 9-12 Musical Theatre Solos
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow
|Stars of Tomorrow
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="4" |2006
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="4" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 70: Line 73:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
Line 107: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita
Line 115: Line 121:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 131: Line 137:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4th Runner up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Variation from Talisman
|Variation from Talisman
Line 154: Line 157:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1st in Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss
Diamond
|-
|-
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
Line 179: Line 184:
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
|
|Top 10
Highest scoring jazz routine from the competition
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 201: Line 207:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)