Alexus Oladi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Funky Ballerina | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Aspire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Relevé Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Dance America Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Relevé | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Dancing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Infected Spirit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Detune | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open Hands | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Something New | |||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Don't be Afraid of the Dark | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Peyton Evans]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Monsters | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]] | |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups (with ALDC LA)=== | ===Groups (with ALDC LA)=== | ||