Alexus Oladi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2601:19C:5302:8C40:48CF:8175:F857:8A7C (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>BAJ100
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
| friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]  <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| friends = [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]  <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| nicknames = Giggles
| nicknames = Giggles
}}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born on July 4, 2007 (Independence Day)) is a dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah.
}}'''Alexus Oladi''' (born July 4, 2007) is a dancer & singer from Salt Lake City, Utah.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 71: Line 71:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Changes
| rowspan="2" |Changes
Line 98: Line 98:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets (with ALDC LA)===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 108:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2016
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Peyton Evans]]
|[[Peyton Evans]]
|
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios (with ALDC LA)===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 126:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2016
|The Monsters
|The Monsters
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]
|
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups (with ALDC LA)===
===Groups (with ALDC LA)===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|Kiss Kiss
| rowspan="3" |2015
|The Spotlight is On Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Bollywood Dreams
|Open
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[JoJo Siwa]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Kendall Vertes]][[Mackenzie Ziegler]][[Nia Frazier]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Cavemen Undercover
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
<small>2<sup>nd</sup> Overall</small>
<small>Platinum</small>
|-
|-
|Cast the First Stone
| rowspan="10" |2016
|Lyrical
|That's What My Mama Said
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Kendyl Fay]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|-
|-
|Invincible
|Kiss Kiss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alysa Owen]][[Areana Lopez]][[Peyton Evans]]
|NYDE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Cali Cuties
|Cali Cuties
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|-
|Wait for Me Mom
|Lyrical
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Gossip Girls
|Mime Your Business
|Jazz
|Acrobatic
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Innovation (Oxnard)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Caveman Undercover
|Invincible
|Jazz
|Open
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Just Like Mama Said
|Gossip Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Peyton Evans]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|-
|-
|Wait for Me, Mom
|Cast the First Stone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|NYDE (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Petite Groups
|-
|-
|Bollywood Dreams
|Going, Going, Gone
|Open
|Lyrical
|-
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Mime You Own Business
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|Acro
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups
|-
|-
|Fight Camp
|Fight Camp
|Open
|Specialty
|[[Areana Lopez]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[Kalani Hilliker]][[Kendall Vertes]][[Lilliana Ketchman]][[Nia Frazier]]
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 186: Line 238:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017
|''The Greatest''
|The Greatest
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
|''Bingo''
|Bingo
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Short Film
|Short Film
Line 203: Line 255:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|''Dance Moms''
|Dance Moms
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
Line 216: Line 268:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|''I'm A Lady''
|I'm A Lady
|9 year old Girl
|9 year old Girl
|Ashlund Jade
|Ashlund Jade
|
|-
|Extra
|Dancer
|Azalea Carey
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|''Bittersweet''
|Bittersweet
|DJ Giggles
|DJ Giggles
|Herself
|Herself
Line 238: Line 295:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.gigglesalexus.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.gigglesalexus.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexus.oladi.3 Facebook (1)]
*Facebook (1)
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexus.oladi Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.979583558764668.1073741926.154348644621501 Alexus' RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/giggles_alexus Instagram]