Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE Dance Competition (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |6th Overall Mini Competitive Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gimme Your Love
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gimme Your Love
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Connection (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Rising Starz 8 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Secondary 8 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Rising Starz Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Talent Competition Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |8th Overall Power 8 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |Entered into Title Competition
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Secondary 8 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everything For You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everything For You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Dance Convention
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Dance Convention
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Elite Starz 8 & Under
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Future Hall of Famer Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 101: Line 101:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Dance Competition (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Talent Competition (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Power 8 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Dance Competition (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Mini Competitive Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance Competition (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest
| style="text-align: center; " |6th Overall Petite Xtreme Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Warrior
| style="text-align: center; " |Warrior
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Talent Competition (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Petite Diamond Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 123: Line 123:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Becky Morilla
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Becky Morilla
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Entered into Title Competition
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |No Day
| style="text-align: center; " |No Day
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN Dance Convention (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kenzie Fischer
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kenzie Fischer
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse On Tour (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition (Unknown)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse On Tour
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd Overall Intermediate 9-11 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 152: Line 152:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller<br />& Gianna Martello
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller<br />& Gianna Martello
| style="text-align: center; " |New York Dance Experience (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |New York Dance Experience (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose
| style="text-align: center; " |Latin Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Latin Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Is Wonderland
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Is Wonderland
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana)
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |My Love
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}