Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile | | style="text-align: center; " |Fragile | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gimme Your Love | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gimme Your Love | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Rising Starz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everything For You | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Everything For You | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Dance Convention | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Dance Convention | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Warrior | | style="text-align: center; " |Warrior | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | | style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Becky Morilla | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Becky Morilla | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Day | | style="text-align: center; " |No Day | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kenzie Fischer | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kenzie Fischer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse On Tour | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller<br />& Gianna Martello | | style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller<br />& Gianna Martello | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |New York Dance Experience (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |New York Dance Experience (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose | | style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Latin Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Latin Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Is Wonderland | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Is Wonderland | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) | | style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | | style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||