Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm A Slave For You | | rowspan="2" |I'm A Slave For You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No Day | | rowspan="2" |No Day | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go | | rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Fischer | | rowspan="3" |Kenzie Fischer | ||
|In10sity | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Pulse On Tour | |The Pulse On Tour | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
|For My Brother | |For My Brother | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller<br />& Gianna Martello | |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| | |NYDE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|My Love | | rowspan="2" |Twice | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Leave a Light On | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 311: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Leave Me Like That | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nasty | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Love Acierto<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Amy Guo<br />Lanor Lechiara | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Old Days | |Old Days | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 295: | Line 329: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winners | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winners | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*National Petite Miss Rainbow Rising Starz | *National Petite Miss Rainbow Rising Starz Dancer of the Year 2012 | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | *Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | ||
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2014 | *Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2014 | ||