Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Areana Lopez
|name = Areana Lopez
|image = File:Areana Lopez.jpg
|image = File:Areana Lopez 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = 16
Line 39: Line 39:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|iHollywood Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Fragile
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Erica Bernardi
|KAR
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
|Fragile
|Lyrical
|unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Your Love
| rowspan="5" |Gimme Your Love
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|iHollywood
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2013
| rowspan="11" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Black Cat
| rowspan="5" |Black Cat
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everything For You
| rowspan="2" |Everything For You
Line 128: Line 143:
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|entered in title competition
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Day
| rowspan="2" |No Day
Line 173: Line 188:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Twice
| rowspan="5" |Twice
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Revolution
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 207:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Love
| rowspan="5" |My Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Fischer
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Revolution
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Gravity
|Lyrical
|Mark Meismer
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|The Beauty of Nothingness
|unknown
|Kenzie Fischer<br />& Kierra Fletcher
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 316: Line 362:
|Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore
|Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nasty
|Nasty
Line 322: Line 368:
|Love Acierto<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Amy Guo<br />Lanor Lechiara
|Love Acierto<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Amy Guo<br />Lanor Lechiara
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Old Days
|Old Days
Line 328: Line 374:
|Love Acierto<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Amy Guo<br />Lanor Lechiara
|Love Acierto<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Amy Guo<br />Lanor Lechiara
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winners
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Lose It
|
|Jazz
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Out of Body
|
|Jazz
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Chloe Aguirre<br />Valerie Butz<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore<br />Raeley Reed
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Chloe Aguirre<br />Valerie Butz<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore<br />Raeley Reed
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Weird People
|
|Jazz
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Scarlett Ferguson<br />Britton Moore<br />Angelina Navarro<br />Alexandra Ramirez
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Scarlett Ferguson<br />Britton Moore<br />Angelina Navarro<br />Alexandra Ramirez
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Heaven
|
|Contemporary
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Chloe Aguirre<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Makayla Haley<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore<br />Raeley Reed<br />Lexie Roberts
|Izabella Aguilar<br />Chloe Aguirre<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Diego<br />Makayla Haley<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Britton Moore<br />Raeley Reed<br />Lexie Roberts
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|}
|}


Line 403: Line 449:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">58xFrKwtcPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gaBBaHtAPlQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Gybh1SV4F4Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">lBguX9AXQes</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dMsU_GPXzgg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">f9G6w4PY-G0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Tr81ES3RIog</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lBguX9AXQes</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">58xFrKwtcPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gaBBaHtAPlQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Gybh1SV4F4Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dMsU_GPXzgg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">f9G6w4PY-G0</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Famous Birthdays====